RULES AND TIMETABLE

**
RULES:

1. Time of the game 55min + 1 jack, games start 2-2 . Finals no time limit, score 0-0.
2. Dropping rule
3. 30 sec / throw
4. All the matches (same round) start at same time
5. Not allowed to make markings to the ground
6. All the lines are dead lines

 

**
TIMETABLE 28.10.2017 (32 teams)

8:30–8:40 Registration 
8:45–8:55 Information

 

9:00–9:55 Group 1 Swiss round 1. (8 lanes)

10:10–11:05 Group 1 Swiss round 2. (8 lanes)

 

11:20–11:40 OPENING CEREMONY

 

11:45–12:40 Group 2 Swiss round 1. (Group A lunch) (8 lanes)

12:55–13:50 Group 2 Swiss round 2. (8 lanes)

 

14:05–15:00 Group 1 Swiss round 3. (Group B lunch) (8 lanes)

 

15:15–16:10 Group 2 Swiss round 3. (8 lanes)

 

16:30–17:25 A Cup 1. round (8 lanes)

 

17:40–18:35 A Cup 2. round (Quarterfinal) (Lanes 1 and 2 and 3 and 4) 
B Cup 1. round (Quarterfinal, 8 teams eliminated from A) (Lanes 5 and 6 and 7 and 8)

 

18:50–19:45 A Cup 3. round (Semifinal) (Lanes 1-2 and 3-4)
B Cup round (Semifinal) (Lanes 5-6 and 7-8)

 

Final matches, no time limits. Score 0-0

 

20:00– A Final Lanes 1-2
A Bronze Lanes 3-4
B Final Lanes 5-6

 

PRIZE CEREMONY

**

Kello 9 alkavaan swissiin

 

Toto Foussier FRA, Arttu Poikolainen FIN, Marko Jakonen FIN

Joel Anttonen FIN, Petri Seppä FIN, Jyrki Salo FIN

Simo Linteri FIN,  Ismo Ristolainen FIN, Ville Sappinen FIN

Ninna Hätönen FIN, Mari Lohman FIN, Tiia Salo FIN

Ilkka Konola FIN, Sakari Pankkonen FIN, Rauli Rämö FIN

Jouni Heinonen FIN,  Merja Salonranta  FIN, Harry Uschanov FIN

Jarkko Pahkala FIN, Kari Harsia FIN, Jari Pahkala FIN

Stiina Kamppuri FIN, Jyrki Tammisto FIN, Juhani Mäki FIN

Vesa Karttunen FIN, Jouko Haajanen FIN, Peter Zukale FIN

Pekka Stark FIN, Jaakko Juoperi FIN, Pekka Ojajärvi FIN

Jyri Suksi FIN, Mikko Ikonen FIN, Jukka Repo FIN

Sauli Ylirönni FIN, Riku Toivonen FIN, Tero Haapanen FIN

Seppo Havukainen FIN, Paula Degerstedt FIN, Allan Degerstedt FIN

Petteri Tiljander FIN, Iivo Paaso FIN,  Jean Mikael Daniloff-Bredenholm FIN

Juuso Siro FIN, Mikko Lehti FIN, Jari Eronen FIN

Seppo Kujanpää FIN, Nikolai Andreev FIN, Roope Tammisto FIN

 

**

 

 

Noin klo 11 alkavaan swissiin

 

Margo Peebo EST, Maive Sein EST, Varje Reede EST

Silver Kingissepp EST, Toomas Reede EST, Aivar Sein EST

A-P Mäkelä FIN, Antti Lehtonen FIN,  Jukka Holopainen FIN

Kimmo Rantanen FIN, Elmo Yli-Vainio FIN, Arto Stenberg FIN

Jesper Skult SWE, Robin Johansson SWE, Jimmy Bysell SWE

Vesa Ekström FIN, Teo Ekström FIN, Mirja Laine FIN

Merike Aava EST, Anu Uusio FIN, Kati Nieminen FIN

Harri Lehtinen FIN,   Aku Korhonen FIN, Timo Salminen FIN

Päivi Lehtonen-Palmqvist FIN, Seija Vaarala FIN, Sanna Koski FIN

Ali Kajanti FIN, Ilpo Pyörtänö FIN, Peter Uutela FIN

Henri Palmqvist FIN, Messanh K. Houndefodji TOG, Anssi Vinikainen FIN

Kirsi Aalto FIN, Tuula  Ahonen FIN, Pirjo Kivinen FIN

Kevin Sten Liik  EST, Marina Vallik EST, Daniel Tislar EST

Niklas Palmqvist FIN, Jarkko Tamminen FIN, Tuukka Ylönen FIN

Jaakko Kimari FIN, Heikki Pyrhönen FIN, Kimmo Kellman FIN

 

Alpo Viljamaa FIN, Jarmo Vuolanen FIN, Raimo Lilja FIN    

 

 

 

 

Ilmoittautuneet joukkueet / Registered Teams:

1. Margo Peebo EST, Maive Sein EST, Varje Reede EST (m)

2. Silver Kingissepp EST, Toomas Reede EST, Aivar Sein EST (m)

3. A-P Mäkelä FIN, Antti Lehtonen FIN,  Jukka Holopainen FIN (m)

4. Toto Foussier FRA, Arttu Poikolainen FIN, Marko Jakonen FIN

5. Joel Anttonen FIN, Petri Seppä FIN, Jyrki Salo FIN

6. Simo Linteri FIN,  Ismo Ristolainen FIN, Ville Sappinen FIN

7. Kimmo Rantanen FIN, Elmo Yli-Vainio, Arto Stenberg FIN (m)

8. Ninna Hätönen FIN, Mari Lohman FIN, Tiia Salo FIN

9. Jesper Skult SWE, Robin Johansson SWE, Jimmy Bysell SWE (m)

10. Vesa Ekström FIN, Teo Ekström FIN, Mirja Laine FIN (m)

11. Ilkka Konola FIN, Sakari Pankkonen FIN, Rauli Rämö FIN

12.  Merike Aava EST, Anu Uusio FIN, Kati Nieminen FIN (m)

13. Harri Lehtinen FIN,   Aku Korhonen FIN, Timo Salminen FIN (m)

14. Jouni Heinonen FIN,  Merja Salonranta  FIN, Harry Uschanov FIN

15. Jarkko Pahkala FIN, Kari Harsia FIN, Jari Pahkala FIN

16. Päivi Lehtonen-Palmqvist FIN, Seija Vaarala FIN, Sanna Koski FIN (m)

17. Stiina Kamppuri FIN, Jyrki Tammisto FIN, Juhani Mäki FIN

18. Vesa Karttunen FIN, Jouko Haajanen FIN, Peter Zukale FIN (a)

19.  Pekka Stark FIN, Jaakko Juoperi FIN, Pekka Ojajärvi FIN

20. Ali Kajanti FIN, Ilpo Pyörtänö FIN, Peter Uutela FIN (m)

21. Henri Palmqvist FIN, Messanh K. Houndefodji TOG, Anssi Vinikainen FIN (m)

22. Kirsi Aalto FIN, Tuula  Ahonen FIN, Pirjo Kivinen FIN (m)

23.  Jyri Suksi FIN, Mikko Ikonen FIN, Jukka Repo FIN

24. Kevin Sten Liik  EST, Marina Vallik EST, Daniel Tislar EST (m)

25. Sauli Ylirönni FIN, Riku Toivonen FIN, Tero Haapnen FIN

26. Seppo Havukainen FIN, Paula Degerstedt FIN, Allan Degerstedt FIN

27. Niklas Palmqvist FIN, Jarkko Tamminen FIN, Tuukka Ylönen FIN

28. Petteri Tiljander FIN, Iivo Paaso FIN,  Jean Mikael Daniloff-Bredenholm FIN

29. Juuso Siro FIN, Mikko Lehti FIN, Jari Eronen FIN

30. Jaakko Kimari FIN, Heikki Pyrhönen FIN, Kimmo Kellman FIN

31. Seppo Kujanpää FIN, Nikolai Andreev FIN, Roope Tammisto FIN

32. Alpo Viljamaa FIN, Jarmo Vuolanen FIN, Raimo Lilja FIN

Waiting for place:

33.

34.

35.

36.